Defendants assert that they are entitled to summary judgment and that the Court must dismiss Plaintiff's unjust enrichment claim because Minnesota Statutes section 444.075, the enabling statute, does not impose personal liability upon Defendants for unpaid connection charges. In relevant part, Minnesota Statutes section 444.075, subdivision 3e provides the following: - [t]he governing body may make the charges a charge against the owner, lessee,occupant or all of them and may provide unpaid charges to the county auditor with tax s against the property served for collection as other taxes are collected.2 2 Minnesota Statutes section 444.075 was amended in 2004. The above-cited portion of section 444.075 was renumbered by the amendments, but was not substantively changed. 8 FEB-12=2208 14:16 FROM-WASHINGTON CTY COURT SCHEDULING 651 430 6300 T-681 P.011/012 F-285 A claim for unjust enrichment is