Courts, when interpreting the intention of the parties in an express easements, look to the words of the grant. Minneapolis Athletic Club v. Cohler, 287 Minn. 254, 258, 177 N.W.2d 786, 789 (1970). In this case, the grant is the language in the dedication "and do hereby dedicate and donate to the public for public use forever . . . the easements as shown on this plat for drainage ... purposes only." The easement shown on the plat is a "Drainage and Ponding Easement" on Outlot A. When a grant occurs in a plat dedication, it is to be interpreted narrowly. Minn. Stat., §505.02, subd. 2 ( "the purpose of any easement shown on the plat must be clearly stated, and shall be confined to only those that deal with ... such drainage easements as deemed necessary for the orderly development of the land encompassed within the plat."). What this grant does not contain is secondary or "ancillary" easements. Christopher R. Duggan, Note, Property Owners Beware: The Minnesota Supreme Court has Twice "Misconstrued" Express Easements, 25 Wm. Mitchell L. Rev. 1545, 1554 (1999).